The United Football League is through the first five weeks of the 2024 schedule for its inaugural season. The UFL -- the result of a merger between the USFL (which lasted two seasons) and the XFL (which had three different variations) -- took four teams from each of those leagues for its first season.
The four teams in the USFL division are the Birmingham Stallions, Michigan Panthers, Memphis Showboats, and Houston Roughnecks (three were USFL teams, while the Houston team is a combination of the USFL and XFL teams in Houston). The four teams in the XFL division are the D.C. Defenders, San Antonio Brahmas, Arlington Renegades, and St. Louis Battlehawks.
The league will have four teams qualify for the playoffs, with the top two teams in each division qualifying for the conference championship games. The UFL Championship will wrap up the season on Sunday, June 16. Each team will play in six in conference games and four inter-conference matchups.
We'll keep you updated with results from each game as the season rolls along. (all times are Eastern).
Week 1
Date | Visitor | Home | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 30 | Birmingham Stallions | Arlington Renegades | Stallions 27-14 |
Saturday, March 30 | St. Louis Battlehawks | Michigan Panthers | Panthers 18-16 |
Sunday, March 31 | D.C. Defenders | San Antonio Brahmas | Brahmas 27-12 |
Sunday, March 31 | Memphis Showboats | Houston Roughnecks | Showboats 18-12 |
Week 2
Date | Visitor | Home | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6 | San Antonio Brahmas | Memphis Showboats | Brahmas 20-19 |
Saturday, April 6 | Arlington Renegades | St. Louis Battlehawks | Battlehawks 27-24 |
Sunday, April 7 | Birmingham Stallions | Michigan Panthers | Stallions 20-13 |
Sunday, April 7 | Houston Roughnecks | D.C. Defenders | Defenders 23-18 |
Week 3
Date | Visitor | Home | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13 | D.C. Defenders | Arlington Renegades | Defenders 29-28 |
Saturday, April 13 | Memphis Showboats | Birmingham Stallions | Stallions 33-14 |
Sunday, April 14 | Houston Roughnecks | Michigan Panthers | Panthers 34-20 |
Sunday, April 14 | St. Louis Battlehawks | San Antonio Brahmas | Battlehawks 31-24 |
Week 4
Date | Visitor | Home | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 20 | Memphis Showboats | St. Louis Battlehawks | Battlehawks 32-17 |
Saturday, April 20 | D.C. Defenders | Birmingham Stallions | Stallions 20-18 |
Saturday, April 20 | Michigan Panthers | San Antonio Brahmas | Brahmas 19-9 |
Sunday, April 21 | Arlington Renegades | Houston Roughnecks | Roughnecks 17-9 |
Week 5
Date | Visitor | Home | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27 | San Antonio Brahmas | Arlington Renegades | Brahmas 25-15 |
Saturday, April 27 | Birmingham Stallions | Houston Roughnecks | Stallions 32-9 |
Sunday, April 28 | St. Louis Battlehawks | D.C. Defenders | Battlehawks 45-12 |
Sunday, April 28 | Michigan Panthers | Memphis Showboats | Panthers 35-18 |
Week 6
Date | Visitor | Home | Time/TV |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4 | Birmingham Stallions | Memphis Showboats | 12 p.m. (ABC) |
Saturday, May 4 | Houston Roughnecks | St. Louis Battlehawks | 3 p.m. (Fox) |
Sunday, May 5 | Arlington Renegades | Michigan Panthers | 1 p.m. (Fox) |
Sunday, May 5 | San Antonio Brahmas | D.C. Defenders | 4 p.m. (Fox) |
Week 7
Date | Visitor | Home | Time/TV |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11 | Memphis Showboats | Arlington Renegades | 1 p.m. (ESPN) |
Saturday, May 11 | St. Louis Battlehawks | Birmingham Stallions | 4 p.m. (Fox) |
Sunday, May 12 | Michigan Panthers | D.C. Defenders | 12 p.m. (ESPN) |
Sunday, May 12 | San Antonio Brahmas | Houston Roughnecks | 3 p.m. (ESPN) |
Week 8
Date | Visitor | Home | Time/TV |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 18 | Memphis Showboats | Michigan Panthers | 4 p.m. (Fox) |
Saturday, May 18 | Houston Roughnecks | Birmingham Stallions | 8 p.m. (ESPN2) |
Sunday, May 19 | D.C. Defenders | St. Louis Battlehawks | 12 p.m. (ABC) |
Sunday, May 19 | Arlington Renegades | San Antonio Brahmas | 4 p.m. (Fox) |
Week 9
Date | Visitor | Home | Time/TV |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 25 | St. Louis Battlehawks | Arlington Renegades | 12 p.m. (ABC) |
Saturday, May 25 | Birmingham Stallions | San Antonio Brahmas | 3 p.m. (ABC) |
Sunday, May 26 | D.C. Defenders | Memphis Showboats | 2:30 p.m. (Fox) |
Sunday, May 26 | Michigan Panthers | Houston Roughnecks | 2:30 p.m. (Fox) |
Week 10
Date | Visitor | Home | Time/TV |
---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 1 | Michigan Panthers | Birmingham Stallions | 12 p.m. (ESPN) |
Saturday, June 1 | San Antonio Brahmas | St. Louis Battlehawks | 4 p.m. (Fox) |
Sunday, June 2 | Arlington Renegades | D.C. Defenders | 12 p.m. (ABC) |
Sunday, June 2 | Houston Roughnecks | Memphis Showboats | 7 p.m. (Fox) |
Playoff semifinals
Saturday, June 8 -- 3 p.m. (ABC)
Sunday, June 9 -- TBA (Fox)
Championship
Sunday, June 16 -- TBA (Fox)